Pages

Ads 468x60px

Labels

Featured Posts

MLM/DMV RADIO IS ON TUNEIN.COM!

Yep! You guys read it correctly! MLM/DMV Radio is now listed on Tune-In Radio! Thanks for the support! Now all of your music is officially global!

Trilluminati

New Mixtape from the one and only, Queen Kyi! This one is called #Trilluminati and you must download this mixtape! Head on over to the Mixtapes section and click that download button!

MIA SPARROW - LOVE AND OTHER DRUGS!

New mixtape from the ever so dope Mia Sparrow! Y'all need to head on over to the 'Mixtapes' section and check "Love and Other Drugs" out. It's a must download mixtape! Click that 'Mixtapes' link homies!

YOUNG JEEZY - GET RIGHT!

I know y'all have been waiting on this one right? Oh, by the way, it's certified 'G' homies! Don't believe me ? Head on over to the 'New Music' section and judge for yourself then pimpin! As always, click that play button homies!

RAI L - BEFORE NIGHT FALLS!

New Mixtape from the DMV's own Rai L! Who is Rai L? Why is he in the featured banner of the site? Well head on over to the 'Mixtape' Section and find out why!

Monday, May 11, 2015

*KICKS* Nike KD 8 !!!




Here goes the KD 8! My first thoughts? I didn't like them. It looks like a pair of Air Max 2015's some how got involved with a mutagen ooze spill with a KD 5 and a Lebron 12 low. Then I saw them on feet and fell in love with them. The 360 air bubble is probably comfortable as hell. So more than likely i'll cop a colorway or two. Despite all the shoes I have, I actually do not own a pair of KD signature kicks. I loved the Gumbo League KD 6, but so did everyone else and re-sellers know it. No release date yet for these. Although I have saw some July rumors floating around. #Salute 2 Solecollector and Snkr Base for the shots. 


Sunday, May 10, 2015

*KICKS* @FilaUSA x @Ubiqlife Stack1 "Spaghetti" Philly Colorway !!!


*The Instrumental track is called “Everytime" Produced by J-Dilla*

So I am back with another pair of Fila kicks! This here is a pair of OG Fila Stackhouse 1’s. Fila decided to bill the retro title “Spaghetti”. Not sure why they didn’t just use Stack’s name… (Could have been contract related)…either way this pair is dope. #Salute 2 Ubiq for the kicks.  Oh, and Please don’t forget to tap that like button. While you’re at it, Tap that subscribe button. Oh and share these videos! More shoe videos to come! 

*KICKS* Chuckposite 2014 - Phoenix White/Purple/Black


New colorway of Chuckposite's unveiled! While Ole' Chuck is in the shit house with me as of late, I gotta give him props on what kicks he associates his name with. I was not a fan of the Chuckposite when I saw it. Actually, I fucking hated the design. It wasn't until I saw the all purple colorway, that I was convinced this design was a winner. This colorway is just pure heat! It's like a purple version of the 2014 Chuckposite, fucked the 2013 Area 72 Chuckposite, and had this dope ass baby. I would cop these if they didn't cost a small fucking fortune. I do not see these making it to factory stores or sales racks. The release date is unknown at the moment. #Salute to SneakerNews.com for the pics. 



*KICKS* @rockcitykicks x Air Jordan 7 Retro (Hare)




Rock City kicks killed these pics! Jordan brand has been tapping into their inner 90's lately with these colorways. I fucking love it! Y'all know I love color, so you should not be surprised that I wouldlike brand jordan to put the sock liner colors on the entire upper. If that happened, I would definitely drop doe for these. These release next weekend, May 16, 2015. I can see these selling out dumb fast. 

*MIXTAPE* @fettywap x @OfficialYoungRB Two Face: Fetty Wap Or Zovier


New mixtape from Mr. 1738 himself, Fetty Wap! I went into this not expecting much because I figured it would be an extension of his last mixtape. While it is, I can hear the growth in his music. Yeah this mixtape has more tracks on it than his last tape, but to be honest, this tape has more quality tracks on it. Young Wap has been putting in work, and it's paying off. I can hear some class of 2016 or 2017 graduates talking about how dope this mixtape was in 2020. Fetty Wap has found his sound and it's paying off. I am officially a fucking fan. Good work homie! #1738! As always, click that download button homies! SUPPORT THE ARTIST AND BUY THEIR SHIT! 


Friday, May 8, 2015

*KICKS* @nikesb Nike SB Dunk Low Pro - Sparkle Swoosh




This is one tough colorway! I remember when bammas camped outside for SB Dunk's. These days the hype has died down because people claim Nike let the SB line go. In my opinion, The Nike SB never died out. The proof is in new colorways like these. I fucked with the brick red joints that came out last year and popularity of the De La Soul re-releases prove there is still some life in the SB line. These dope kicks are out now over at Premiere. If I had the loot, I would cop. They also are currently sold out of my size, Ha! #Salute 2 Premier for the ill shots.